Skip to main content

Lehighton elementary schools students of the month for March

Published April 26. 2018 12:40PM

Students of the month for March in the Lehighton elementary schools are:

East Penn

Kindergarten: Mrs. Betz, Quinn Lichtenwalner;

Grade 1: Mrs. Zehner, Lola Meserve; Mrs. Zerbe, Kailyn Smith

Grade 2: Mrs. Barilla, Ezmae Rehrig; Miss Zellner, Makenzi Malick

Grade 3: Mrs. Breiner, Isaac Birchak

Grade 4: Mrs. Haupt, Arihanna Warren

Art students of the month: Colby Solt, kindergarten; Peyton Berger, first grade; Izzy Reppert, second grade; Bella Moyer, third grade; and Autumn Clewell, fourth grade

Franklin

Kindergarten: Mrs. Gandy, Eva Durigon and Jack Santore; Mrs. Smith, Arielis Juarbe

Grade 1: Mrs. Bussey-Williams, Jacob Hunsicker; Mrs. Scimeca, Cassidy McWilliams

Grade 2: Miss Cox, Damien Glass, Mia Hall; Mrs. Roberts, Caitlyn Simone; Mrs. Zimmerman, Sofia Kistner

Grade 3: Mrs. Rheinhardt, Pierce Goida; Mrs. Strausberger, Jed Cordes

Grade 4: Mr. Fritz, Patrick Devitt; Mrs. Gerber, Layla Muth; Mrs. Hedash, Matthew Burns

Art students of the month: Owen Moyer, kindergarten; Lainey Lutsko, first grade; Eloise Rice, second grade; Coe Strausberger, third grade; and Bekim Cokrlija, fourth grade

Mahoning

Kindergarten: Mrs. Geiser, Lucy Versuk and Dalton Seiler; Mrs. Kocher, Milania Rapa and Kaiden Simmons

Grade 1: Mrs. Hydro, Sophie Weaver and Angel Erohl; Mrs. Rodgers, Kellen Kresge, Ethan Neeb

Grade 2: Mrs. Boyle, Blake Laux and Juliette Heckman; Mrs. Stahler, Laney Kershner and Riley Mann

Grade 3: Mrs. Blisard, Lily Mantz and Ella Sittler; Mr. Kresge, Morgan Costenbader and Thomas Blair

Grade 4: Mrs. Rupell, Tyler Bierman, Savanna Marx and Joslynn Leupold; Mrs. Swanson, Morgan Myers, Kamryn Krause and Ethan Prado

Mrs. Kistler: Wyatt Waksmunski

Art student of the month: Angel Eroh, first grade

Shull-David

Kindergarten: Mrs. Kirsch, Austin Eckhart and Amanda Heckman; Mrs. Rakos, Jordyn Albert and Jacob Zimmerman

Grade 1: Mrs. Petit-Clair, Alex Lopez-Garcia and Dawson Roetz; Mr. Schaeffer, Haley Melber and Geovani Rash

Grade 2: Mrs. Barth, Brayden Ulshafer and Lucinda LaVerne; Mrs. Decker, Justin Schmick and Amber Velez; Mr. Herman, Lexie Rodriguez and Emmalyn Watson

Grade 3: Mrs. Boyle, Yeisen Lopez-Garcia and Jonathan Andreas; Miss Hoppes, Kailee Thomas and Lukas Romano; Mrs. Wentz, Alicia Frey and Lilly Andreas

Grade 4: Mrs. Cressley, Danny Edgar and Alexander Sebelin; Mrs. Dillman, Johnathan Velez and Peyton Hausman; Mrs. Matika, Jesenyia Perez and Marc Macias

Art student of the month: Gabrielle Hunsicker, third grade

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

December 2018

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
     

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed